Olympiad

Silverzone IOM 2018-19 1st Level Results

Class EnrollmentNo StudentName Raw Score Final Marks Class Rank Olympiad Rank EligibleForLevel2 WinningMedal
Class 7 M74710007-39 KESHAV 57 57.069 4 848 YES  
Class 7 M74710007-44 ANSHUL 84.5 84.6093 1 39 YES GOLD
Class 7 M74710007-47 VANSH YADAV 64 64.0816 3 396 YES BRONZE
Class 7 M74710007-48 VIVAN SINGH 73.5 73.5952 2 151 YES SILVER
Class 8 M74710008-33 PRIYANSHU 54 54.0671 2 1856   SILVER
Class 8 M74710008-41 HIMANSHU PRAVIN BHADANE 55 55.0631 1 1712   GOLD
Class 8 M74710008-46 Purav Yadav 53.5 53.5642 3 1956   BRONZE
Class 9 M74710009-42 AYUSH YADAV 51 51.058 2 1900   SILVER
Class 9 M74710009-44 BHAVYA YADAV 51 51.0665 1 1853   GOLD
Class 9 M74710009-50 YASHVI 50.5 50.5681 3 1948   BRONZE
Class 10 M74710010-20 AKASH 74.5 74.5893 1 213 YES GOLD
Class 10 M74710010-23 DIPIN 62 62.0741 3 661 YES BRONZE
Class 10 M74710010-27 KRITARTH 74 74.0858 2 222 YES SILVER

 

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION
SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
(Level-II Selected Students’ Exam Details - IEO / NSO / IMO) - (2018-19)
 
S.NO.  CLASS  ROLL NO.  STUDENT NAME
1 9 HR6502-09-H-035 TRIBHUVAN VERMA
2 10 HR6502-10-J-072 KOMAL RANI

 

Result for International Olympiad of Mathematics (iOM18) First level/Qualifying Round

No. Class Roll No. Student’s Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2 Winning Medal
1 1 M11765001A02 DAKSHIKA 80 80.0591 2 4891 No Silver
2 1 M11765001A03 KAVYA 67.5 67.559 3 9388 No Bronze
3 1 M11765001A04 VIHAN 88.5 88.5708 1 2105 No Gold
4 2 M11765002A05 YUG RAO 61 61.0419 3 10643 No Bronze
5 2 M11765002A06 HARSH 64 64.0441 2 9137 No Silver
6 2 M11765002A12 BHUMEET 83.5 83.5663 1 1940 No Gold
7 3 M11765003A02 BHAVYA 67 67.0761 1 1496 No Gold
8 3 M11765003A11 ANUJ 59.5 59.5746 2 2513 No Silver
9 3 M11765003A12 PARTH 56 56.0697 3 3127 No Bronze
10 4 M11765004A01 ARIT 56 56.0659 1 3564 No Gold
11 5 M11765005A10 VANISHA 53 53.0569 3 3010 No Bronze
12 5 M11765005A15 HEMANT 55.5 55.5703 2 2382 No Silver
13 5 M11765005A18 NEELAKSHI 56.5 56.5712 1 2193 No Gold

 

 

 

SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

RESULT (CLICK HERE)

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION
SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
(SUMMARY RESULT - SHEET)
S.No Roll No.  Name of the Student Obtained
Marks
School
Rank
Zonal
Rank
International
 Rank
Qual. For
Level-2
 Awards - Won
International / Zonal / School Award
1 HR6502-07-A-001  VARNIKA 49 2 124 372 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
2 HR6502-07-A-003 URVI YADAV 43 3 354 1185 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
3 HR6502-07-A-007 VANSH 53 1 54 122 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
4 HR6502-08-A-001  ADITI 48 2 147 442 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
5 HR6502-08-A-008 KATYAYANI 48 3 167 492 YES School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
6 HR6502-08-A-023 VIVEK 54 1 38 71 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 HR6502-09-J-059 BHUPESH YADAV 53 2 53 115 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
8 HR6502-09-K-064 KUNAL 52 3 76 173 YES School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 HR6502-09-K-077 AAYUSH AGGARWAL 54 1 35 73 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
10 HR6502-10-G-044 KRITARTH BATRA 56 3 24 30 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
11 HR6502-10-G-045 AKASH 54 4 46 71 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
12 HR6502-10-G-051 DRISHTI 57 2 17 19 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
13 HR6502-10-G-055 KOMAL 51 6 102 203 YES School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
14 HR6502-10-G-056 DIPIN 53 5 71 126 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
15 HR6502-10-G-058 MAHIR YADAV 60 1 1 1 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
16 HR6502-11-F-074 HARSH YADAV 27 1 480 2635 NO School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
17 HR6502-12-B-034 PARAS 27 2 212 1710 NO School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
18 HR6502-12-B-035 NISHANT KAUSHIK 27 1 204 1696 NO School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
19 HR6502-12-B-041 HIMANSHU 27 3 215 1716 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 

Result for International Informatics Olympiad (iIO18)

Performance in the examination of International Informatics Olympiad (iIO18)
No. Class Roll No. Student’s Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2 Winning Medal
1 6 I74710006-01 MOHIN 54.5 54.583 1 518 No Gold
6 7 I74710007-03 REHA 63 63.085 1 455 Yes Gold
8 7 I74710007-05 VANSH YADAV 61 61.082 2 556 No Silver
9 7 I74710007-06 SHRADDHA PANDEY 56 56.075 3 948 No Bronze
16 8 I74710008-07 HIMANSHU PRAVIN BHADANE 51.5 51.564 2 826 No Silver
18 8 I74710008-09 SANKALP KUMAR 51.5 51.576 1 803 No Gold
21 9 I74710009-03 PRATIK JINDAL 52.5 52.562 2 764 No Silver
22 9 I74710009-04 AAYUSH AGGARWAL 62 62.082 1 249 Yes Gold

 

SILVERZONE OLYMPIAD

 Performance in the examination of International Olympiad

of English Language (iOEL19)

No. Class Roll No. Student’s Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2 Winning Medal
1 6 E74710006-12 MOHIN 70.5 70.5853 1 1780 No Gold
2 6 E74710006-18 ANUSHKA YADAV 66.5 66.581 3 2696 No Bronze
3 6 E74710006-21 DEEKSHA 68 68.0808 2 2361 No Silver
4 7 E74710007-01 SHAIVI SHARMA 50 50.0529 3 7249 No Bronze
5 7 E74710007-17 SARIKA 60 60.0696 1 3359 No Gold
6 7 E74710007-19 SHREYA 51 51.0565 2 6732 No Silver
7 8 E74710008-12 APEKSHA 57 57.0703 3 3227 No Bronze
8 8 E74710008-13 BHUMIKA RAO 68.25 68.3385 1 882 Yes Gold
9 8 E74710008-21 TANVI SATIJA 58.75 58.8177 2 2836 No Silver
10 9 E74710009-07 PRATIK JINDAL 57.5 57.5673 2 3436 No Silver
11 9 E74710009-08 SIKANDER 63.5 63.5775 1 1979 No Gold
12 10 E74710010-08 APURVA 66.25 66.3276 1 576 Yes Gold
13 10 E74710010-09 VRINDA YADAV 53.5 53.56 2 2396 No Silver

 

 

SOF-INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2018-19)
MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL-ONE)
CLASS ROLL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT INTERNATIONAL
TOPPER MEDALS
ZONAL
RANK
SCHOOL TOPPER
MEDALS
      INTR. RANK   SCHOOL
 RANK
TYPE OF
MEDAL
8 HR6502-08-A-005 BHUMIKA RAO 785 270 1 GOLD MEDAL
             
9 HR6502-09-H-035 TRIBHUVAN VERMA 449 167 1 GOLD MEDAL
9 HR6502-09-K-061 SIKANDER 888 333 3 BRONZE MEDAL
9 HR6502-09-K-077 AAYUSH AGGARWAL 496 192 2 SILVER MEDAL
             
10 HR6502-10-F-030 CHHAVI SHARMA 1799 656 2 SILVER MEDAL
10 HR6502-10-H-063 ANGEL JOYCE 2046 74 3 BRONZE MEDAL
10 HR6502-10-J-072 KOMAL RANI 1418 524 1 GOLD MEDAL

 

 

SOF-INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD (2018-19)

MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL-ONE)

CLASS ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT

INTERNATIONAL TOPPER MEDALS

MEDAL OF DITINCTION/
ZONAL MEDAL
SCHOOL TOPPER
MEDALS
      INTER.
RANK
TYPE OF
MEDAL
ZONAL
RANK
MEDAL OF
DISTINCTION
ZONAL
TOPPER
SCHOOL
TOPPER
TYPE OF
MEDAL
08 HR6502-08-A-004 BHAWESH RAO 354 N.A 12 GOLD MEDAL N.A 1 N.A
09 HR6502-09-J-057 MANN 353 N.A 32 N.A